Western Pa Interscholastic Bowling League Copy

Home | Hall of Fame | Sections | Schedule | Varsity Standings | Varsity Averages | WPIBL Committees | WPIBL Western Regionals | Bowling Links | WPIBL Championships | Regional Qualifers | PA. State Championships | WPIBL Banquet | Scholarship | Hall of Fame | Bowling Glossary
Varsity Standings

Results of Week 1
BOYS VARSITY
  Weekly
SOUTHEAST    Match Points
Section  Week
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Greensburg CC00000000188518853628
2Greensburg Salem00000000000#####
3Hempfield00000000000#####
4Norwin102221773261326131087
5Penn Trafford00000000000#####
6Yough00000000000#####
NORTH
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1North Allegheny10222177279327933931
2Butler10222177271027103903
3Mars10222177198819883663
4Freeport01000000227222723757
5Shaler Area01000000201920193673
6Seneca Valley01000000120512053402
EAST
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Franklin Regional102221773000300031000
2Plum10222177281128113937
3Woodland Hills10222177259825983866
4Penn Hills01000000209620963699
5Propel Braddock01000000139513953465
6Redeemer010000008278273276
  
NORTHWEST
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Ambridge10222177291829183973
2Beaver Falls10222177288928893963
3Blackhawk10222177247424743825
4Hopewell01000000218921893730
5New Castle01000000226222623754
6Rochester01000000235923593786
 
CENTER
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1McKeesport10222177270927093903
2Gateway10222177264926493883
3Steel Valley01000000249324933831
4Serra Catholic01000000211821183706
5East Allegheny00000000000#####
6Pittsburgh CC00000000000#####
    
WEST
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Quaker Valley10222177245224523817
2Moon10220155266126613887
3Avonworth10022155226322633754
4OLSH01002022255025503850
5Holy Family01200022210621063702
6North Hills01000000176117613587
SOUTHWEST
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Chartiers Valley10222177228322833761
2Carlynton10222177272227223907
3Canon McMilan10222177272827283909
4Montour01000000215421543718
5Bishop Canevin01000000221222123737
6West Allegheny01000000214921493716
SOUTH
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Seton LaSalle10222177285428543951
2Propel Munhall10222177134113413447
3Peters Township10202155219221923731
4Baldwin01020022216921693723
5Thomas Jefferson01000000245724573819
6 00000000000#####
NORTHEAST
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Kiski Area10222177286228623954
2Valley10222177207420743691
3Armstrong10202155278027803927
4St. Joes01020022254025403847
5Burrell01000000230923093770
6Hampton 01000000127412743425

Results of Week 1
GIRLS VARSITY
  Weekly
SOUTHEAST    Match Points
Section  Week
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Norwin10222177224922493750
2Greensburg CC01000000163616363545
3Greensburg Salem00000000000#####
4Hempfield00000000000#####
5Penn Trafford00000000000#####
6Yough00000000000#####
NORTH
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Butler10222177266126613887
2Mars10222177182318233608
3North Allegheny10222177142114213474
4Freeport01000000123412343411
5Seneca Valley01000000127812783426
6Shaler Area01000000192319233641
EAST
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Plum10222177247124713824
2Woodland Hills10222177199919993666
3Penn Hills10202155208520853695
4Franklin Regional01020022182418243608
5Propel Braddock00000000000#####
6Redeemer00000000000#####
  
NORTHWEST
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Ambridge10222177181618163605
2Beaver Falls10222177202420243675
3Hopewell10222177194619463649
4Blackhawk01000000163416343545
5New Castle01000000151815183506
6Rochester01000000154815483516
 
CENTER
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Gateway10222177222622263742
2McKeesport10222177205220523684
3Steel Valley01000000170617063569
4Serra Catholic01000000167516753558
5East Allegheny00000000000#####
6 00000000000#####
    
WEST
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Avonworth10222177169116913564
2OLSH10022155193019303643
3North Hills10202044170317033568
4Quaker Valley01020133173717373579
5Moon01200022186018603620
6Holy Family00000000000#####
SOUTHWEST
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Montour10222177230123013767
2Bishop Canevin10222177176017603587
3Canon McMilan10222177200120013667
4Chartiers Valley01000000217521753725
5Carlynton01000000139513953465
6West Allegheny01000000126412643421
SOUTH
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Thomas Jefferson10222177212021203707
2Peters Township10222177159315933531
3Seton LaSalle01000000179917993600
4 00000000000#####
5 00000000000#####
6 00000000000#####
NORTHEAST
Section
Place  WL123T/PptsTPts1Pins/YrGamesAvg
1Burrell10222177244724473816
2Armstrong10222177230423043768
3Valley102221775475473182
4Kiski Area01000000193619363645
5St. Joes010000007047043235
6Hampton 010000003023023101