Western Pa Interscholastic Bowling League Copy

Home | Hall of Fame | Sections | Schedule | Varsity Standings | Varsity Averages | WPIBL Committees | WPIBL Western Regionals | Bowling Links | WPIBL Championships | Regional Qualifers | PA. State Championships | WPIBL Banquet | Scholarship | Hall of Fame | Bowling Glossary
Schedule

WPIBL SCHEDULE 2018-19
SECTION  WEEK 1 DEC.5, 2018  
SOUTHEASTFRANKLIN REGIONAL @ GREENSBURG C.C.HEMPFIELD @ YOUGHPENN TRAFFORD @ GREENSBURG SALEM
NORTHBUTLER @ SHALER AREANORTH ALLEGHENYSENECA VALLEY @ MARS
EASTPENN HILLS @ VALLEYPLUM @ GATEWAYREDEEMER @ WOODLAND HILLS
NORTHWESTHOPEWELL @ BLACKHAWKBEAVER FALLS @ ROCHESTERNEW CASTLE @ AMBRIDGE
CENTERNORWIN @ EAST ALLEGHENYMCKEESPORT @ SERRA CATHOLICPROPEL BRADDOCK @ PROPEL ANDREWS STREET
WESTAVONWORTH @ NAZARETH PREPQUAKER VALLEY @ NORTH HILLSMOON @ HAMPTON
SOUTHWESTPITTSBURGH C.C. @ MONTOURBISHOP CANEVIN @CARLYNTONOLSH @ WEST ALLEGHENY
SOUTHSETON LASALLE @ STEEL VALLEYCHARTIERS VALLEY @ BALDWINTHOMAS JEFFERSON @ ELIZABETH FORWARD
NORTHEASTARMSTRONG @ ST JOESBURRELL  @ KISKI AREAAPOLLO RIDGE @ FREEPORT
SECTIONWEEK 2 DEC. 7, 2018 ***FRIDAY - BOWL SOMETIME IN DECEMBER
SOUTHEASTYOUGH @ PENN TRAFFORDGREENSBURG SALEM @ FRANKLIN REGIONALGREENSBURG C.C. @ HEMPFIELD
NORTHSENECA VALLEYMARS @ BUTLERSHALER AREA @ NORTH ALLEGHENY
EASTPLUM @ PENN HILLSGATEWAY @ WOODLAND HILLSREDEEMER @ VALLEY
NORTHWESTAMBRIDGE @ BLACKHAWKROCHESTER @ HOPEWELLNEW CASTLE @ BEAVER FALLS
CENTERSERRA CATHOLIC @ NORWINEAST ALLEGHENY @ PROPEL ANDREWS STREETPROPEL BRADDOCK @ MCKEESPORT
WESTMOON @ QUAKER VALLEYNORTH HILLS @ AVONWORTHHAMPTON @ NAZARETH PREP
SOUTHWESTCARLYNTON @ MONTOURWEST ALLEGHENY @ PITTSBURGH C.C.BISHOP CANEVIN @ OLSH
SOUTHELIZABETH FORWARD @ SETON LASALLEBALDWIN @ STEEL VALLEYTHOMAS JEFFERSON @ CHARTIERS VALLEY
NORTHEASTKISKI AREA @ APOLLO RIDGEBURRELL @ ST JOESFREEPORT @ ARMSTRONG
SECTIONWEEK 3 DEC. 12, 2018
SOUTHEASTHEMPFIELD @ GREENSBURG SALEMPENN TRAFFORD @ FRANKLIN REGIONALYOUGH @ GREENSBURG C.C.
NORTHNORTH ALLEGHENY @ MARSSENECA VALLEY @ BUTLERSHALER AREA
EASTPENN HILLS @ GATEWAYVALLEY @ WOODLAND HILLSPLUM @ REDEEMER
NORTHWESTHOPEWELL @ BEAVER FALLSBLACKHAWK @ NEW CASTLEROCHESTER @ AMBRIDGE
CENTERNORWIN @ MCKEESPORTPROPEL ANDREWS STREET @ SERRA CATHOLICEAST ALLEGHENY @ PROPEL BRADDOCK
WESTNAZARETH PREP @ NORTH HILLSAVONWORTH @ MOONQUAKER VALLEY @ HAMPTON
SOUTHWEST MONTOUR @ BISHOP CANEVINWEST ALLEGHENY @ CARLYNTONOLSH @ PITTSBURG C.C.
SOUTHSETON LASALLE @ THOMAS JEFFERSONELIZABETH FORWARD @ BALDWINSTEEL VALLEY @ CHARTIERS VALLEY
NORTHEASTST JOES @ KISKI AREAFREEPORT @ BURRELLARMSTRONG @ APOLLO RIDGE
SECTIONWEEK 4 DEC. 19, 2018 
SOUTHEASTHEMPFIELD @ PENN TRAFFORDFRANKLIN REGIONAL @ YOUGHGREENSBURG SALEM @ GREENSBURG C.C.
NORTHNORTH ALLEGHENY @ SENECA VALLEYBUTLERMARS @ SHALER AREA
EASTPENN HILLS @ REDEEMERPLUM @ WOODLAND HILLSGATEWAY @ VALLEY
NORTHWESTNEW CASTLE@ ROCHESTERAMBRIDGE @ HOPEWELLBLACKHAWK @ BEAVER FALLS
CENTEREAST ALLEGHENY @ SERRA CATHOLICMCKEESPORT @ PROPEL ANDREWS STREETPROPEL BRADDOCK @ NORWIN
WESTMOON @ NAZARETH PREPAVONWORTH @ QUAKER VALLEYHAMPTON @ NORTH HILLS
SOUTHWESTOLSH @ MONTOURPITTSBURGH C.C. @ CARLYTONWEST ALLEHENY @ BISHOP CANEVIN
SOUTHTHOMAS JEFFERSON @ STEEL VALLEYELIZABETH FORWARD @ CHARTIERS VALLEYSETON LASALLE @ BALDWIN
NORTHEASTBURRELL @ ARMSTRONGKISKI AREA @ FREEPORTAPOLLO RIDGE @ ST. JOES
SECTIONWEEK 5 JAN. 4, 2019 ***FRIDAY BOWL SOMETIME IN JANUARY
SOUTHEASTGREENSBURG C.C. @ PENN TRAFFORDGREENSBURG SALEM @ YOUGHFRANKLIN REGIONAL @ HEMPFIELD
NORTHSHALER AREA @ SENECA VALLEYMARSBUTLER @ NORTH ALLEGHENY
EASTWOODLAND HILLS @ PENN HILLSVALLEY @ PLUMGATEWAY @ REDEEMER
NORTHWESTAMBRIDGE @ BEAVER FALLSROCHESTER @ BLACKHAWKNEW CASTLE @ HOPEWELL
CENTERPROPEL ANDREWS STREET @ NORWINMCKEESPORT @ EAST ALLEGHENYSERRA CATHOLIC @ PROPEL BRADDOCK
WESTNORTH HILLS @ MOONNAZARETH PREP @ QUAKER VALLEYHAMPTON @ AVONWORTH
SOUTHWESTMONTOUR @ WEST ALLEGHENYBISHOP CANEVIN @ PITTSBURGH C.C.CARLYNTON @ OLSH
SOUTHBALDWIN @ THOMAS JEFFERSONSTEEL VALLEY @ ELIZABETH FORWARDCHARTIERS VALLEY @ SETON LASALLE
NORTHEASTARMSTRONG @ KISKI AREAAPOLLO RIDGE @ BURRELLST. JOES @ FREEPORT
SECTION  WEEK 6 JAN 9, 2019  
SOUTHEASTGREENSBURG C.C.@ FRANKLIN REGIONALYOUGH @ HEMPFIELDGREENSBURG SALEM @ PENN TRAFFORD
NORTHSHALER AREA @ BUTLERNORTH ALLEGHENYMARS @ SENECA VALLEY
EASTVALLEY @ PENN HILLSGATEWAY @ PLUMWOODLAND HILLS @ REDEEMER
NORTHWESTBLACKHAWK @ HOPEWELLROCHESTER @ BEAVER FALLSAMBRIDGE @ NEW CASTLE
CENTEREAST ALLEGHENY @ NORWINSERRA CATHOLIC @ MCKEESPORTPROPEL ANDREWS STREET @ PROPEL BRADDOCK
WESTNAZARETH PREP @ AVONWORTH NORTH HILLS @ QUAKER VALLEYHAMPTON  @  MOON
SOUTHWESTMONTOUR @ PITTSBURGH C.C.CARLYNTON @ BISHOP CANEVINWEST ALLEGHENY @ OLSH
SOUTHSTEEL VALLEY @ SETON LASALLEBALDWIN @ CHARTIERS VALLEYELIZABETH FORWARD @ THOMAS JEFFERSON
NORTHEASTST JOES @ ARMSTRONGKISKI AREA @ BURRELLFREEPORT @ APOLLO RIDGE
SECTIONWEEK 7 JAN. 16, 2019
SOUTHEASTPENN TRAFFORD @ YOUGHFRANKLIN REGIONAL @ GREENSBURG SALEMHEMPFIELD @ GREENSBURG C.C.
NORTHSENECA VALLEYBUTLER @ MARSNORTH ALLEGHENY @ SHALER AREA
EASTPENN HILLS @ PLUMWOODLAND HILLS @ GATEWAYVALLEY @ REDEEMER
NORTHWESTBLACKHAWK @ AMBRIDGEHOPEWELL @ ROCHESTERBEAVER FALLS @ NEW CASTLE
CENTERNORWIN  @ SERRA CATHOLICPROPEL ANDREWS STREET @ EAST ALLEGHENYMCKEESPORT @ PROPEL BRADDOCK
WESTQUAKER VALLEY @ MOONAVONWORTH @ NORTH HILLSNAZARETH PREP @ HAMPTON
SOUTHWESTMONTOUR @ CARLYNTONOLSH @ BISHOP CANEVINPITTSBURGH C.C. @ WEST ALLEGHENY
SOUTHSETON LASALLE @ ELIZABETH FORWARDSTEEL VALLEY @ BALDWINCHARTIERS VALLEY @ THOMAS JEFFERSON
NORTHEASTAPOLLO RIDGE @ KISKI AREAST JOES @ BURRELLARMSTRONG @ FREEPORT
SECTIONWEEK 8 JAN. 23, 2019
SOUTHEASTGREENSBURG SALEM @ HEMPFIELDFRANKLIN REGIONAL @ PENN TRAFFORDGREENSBURG C.C. @ YOUGH
NORTHMARS @ NORTH ALLEGHENYBUTLER @  SENECA VALLEYSHALER AREA
EASTGATEWAY @ PENN HILLSWOODLAND HILLS @ VALLEYREDEEMER @ PLUM
NORTHWESTBEAVER FALLS @ HOPEWELLNEW CASTLE @ BLACKHAWKAMBRIDGE @ ROCHESTER
CENTERMCKEESPORT @ NORWINSERRA CATHOLIC @ PROPEL ANDREWS STREETPROPEL BRADDOCK @ EAST ALLEGHENY
WESTNORTH HILLS @ NAZARETH PREPMOON @ AVONWORTHHAMPTON @ QUAKER VALLEY
SOUTHWESTBISHOP CANEVIN @ MONTOURPITTSBURGH C.C. @ OLSHCARLYNTON @ WEST ALLEGHENY
SOUTHTHOMAS JEFFERSON @ SETON LASALLEBALDWIN @ ELIZABETH FORWARDCHARTIERS VALLEY @ STEEL VALLEY
NORTHEASTKISKI AREA @ ST JOESBURRELL @ FREEPORTAPOLLO RIDGE @ ARMSTRONG
SECTIONWEEK 9 JAN. 30, 2019
SOUTHEASTPENN TRAFFORD @ HEMPFIELDYOUGH @ FRANKLIN REGIONALGREENSBURG C.C. @ GREENSBURG SALEM
NORTHSENECA VALLEY @ NORTH ALLEGHENYBUTLERSHALER AREA @ MARS
EASTREDEEMER @ PENN HILLSWOODLAND HILLS @ PLUMVALLEY @ GATEWAY
NORTHWESTROCHESTER @ NEW CASTLEHOPEWELL @ AMBRIDGEBEAVER FALLS @ BLACKHAWK
CENTERSERRA CATHOLIC @ EAST ALLEGHENYPROPEL ANDREWS STREET @ MCKEESPORTNORWIN @ PROPEL BRADDOCK
WESTNAZARETH PREP @ MOONQUAKER VALLEY @ AVONWORTHNORTH HILLS @ HAMPTON
SOUTHWESTMONTOUR @ OLSHCARLYTON @ PITTSBURGH C.C.BISHOP CANEVIN @ WEST ALLEGHENY
SOUTHSTEEL VALLEY @ THOMAS JEFFERSONCHARTIERS VALLEY @ ELIZABETH FORWARDBALDWIN @ SETON LASALLE
NORTHEASTARMSTRONG @ BURRELLST JOES @ APOLLO RIDGEFREEPORT @ KISKI AREA
SECTIONWEEK 10  FEB. 6, 2019
SOUTHEASTPENN TRAFFORD @ GREENSBURG C.C.YOUGH @ GREENSBURG SALEMHEMPFIELD @ FRANKLIN REGIONAL
NORTHSENECA VALLEY @ SHALER AREAMARSNORTH ALLEGHENY @ BUTLER
EASTPENN HILLS @ WOODLAND HILLSPLUM @ VALLEYREDEEMER @ GATEWAY
NORTHWESTBEAVER FALLS @ AMBRIDGEBLACKHAWK @ ROCHESTERHOPEWELL @ NEW CASTLE
CENTERNORWIN @ PROPEL ANDREWS STREETEAST ALLEGHENY @ MCKEESPORTPROPEL BRADDOCK @ SERRA CATHOLIC
WESTMOON @ NORTH HILLSQUAKER VALLEY @ NAZARETH PREPAVONWORTH @ HAMPTON
SOUTHWESTWEST ALLEGHENY @ MONTOURPITTSBURGH C.C. @ BISHOP CANEVINOLSH @ CARLYTON
SOUTHTHOMAS JEFFERSON @ BALDWINELIZABETH FORWARD @ STEEL VALLEYSETON LASALLE @ CHARTIERS VALLEY
NORTHEASTKISKI AREA @ ARMSTRONGBURRELL @ APOLLO RIDGEFREEPORT @ ST JOES